Embassy of India School, Moscow, Russia
 
भारतीय दूतावास स्कूल, मास्को, रूस
 
Embassy of India School, Moscow, Russia
Official Website for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Moscow
CBSE Affiliation No. 7000001
 
Half Yearly Examination commence on 6th October 2017. Click Announcements for DATE SHEET OF HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION/MID TERM TEST (2017-18),CLASS-I to XI
STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 SCHOOL CAPTAINS

Mast.ASHWIN UPADHYAYA
School Captain (Boy)
CLASS XII SCIENCE STREAM



Ms.YUKTA ROSE
School Captain (Girl)
CLASS XII SCIENCE STREAM

 SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAINS

School Sports Captain (Boy)
Mast.RAJ GURNANI
Class XII Commerce



School Sports Captain(Girl)
Ms.SWATI KADIAN
Class XII Science

 SCHOOL CULTURAL SECRETARIES

School Cultural Secretary (Boy)
Mast.HIMAY MAKHIJA
Class XII Science

School Cultural Secretary (Girl)
Ms.PREEMA KOTWANI
Class XII Commerce

 SCHOOL DISCIPLINE CAPTAINS

School Discipline Captain (Boy)
Mast. JEEVAK DILIP
Class XII Science

School Discipline Captain(Girl)
Ms.JYOTSNA PRASAD
Class XII Science

 SCHOOL VICE CAPTAINS

School Vice Captain (Boy)
Mast. AGAMDEEP SINGH
XI SCIENCE

School Vice Captain (Girl)
Ms.NANDIKA GUPTA
XI SCIENCE

 SCHOOL SPORTS VICE CAPTAINS

Sports Vice Captain (Boy)
Mast.ANDREWS SAJU
XI COMMERCE



Sports Vice Captain(Girl)
Ms.SANGITA KUMAR
XI COMMERCE

 SCHOOL VICE CULTURAL SECRETARIES

Vice Cultural Secretary (Boy)
Mast.SARTHAK SHARAN
Class XI Science



Vice Cultural Secretary (Girl)
Ms.AAKRISHTI SHARMA
Class XI Commerce

  SCHOOL VICE DISCIPLINE CAPTAINS

Vice Discipline Captain (Boy)
Mast.ASMIT MISRA
XI SCIENCE

Vice Discipline Captain(Girl)
ALISHA BEHERA
XI COMMERCE

 SCHOOL DEPUTY CAPTAINS (PRIMARY)

School Deputy Captain ( PRIMARY) BOY
Mast.AARAV PARIN
Class V


School Deputy Captain ( PRIMARY) GIRL
Ms.LARA MANOJ KOTWANI
Class V

 HOUSE CAPTAINS

VOLGA( Boy) Mast.ALOK PRASAD Class XI
VOLGA (Girl) Ms.AKANKSHA KUMARI Class X


KAVERI(Boy) Mast.PRATHAM GUPTA Class X
KAVERI (Girl) Ms.SAMANNA ABBAS Class X


GANGA (Boy) Mast.SUNITH FRANCIS ARENG Class X
GANGA (Girl) Ms.APARNA RAI Class X

 PIYA SHARMA, CLASS VI, TENNIS PLAYER

TENNIS PLAYER
Piya Sharma, Class VI
Category : Under 12
Bagged Gold Medals in various tennis tournaments held in Moscow.

 HRIMAN SHARMA, CLASS II, TENNIS PLAYER

TENNIS PLAYER
Hriman Sharma,Class II
Category : Under 9
Bagged 5 Gold medals in various tennis tournaments held in Moscow.

 Shah Ayan Tanvir Class I

Creative designing and Drawing.
Bagged prize in the drawing competition.

Details of Competition: Celebration of Bangladeshi children's day 2017 Embassy of Bangladesh, Moscow

 Kashvi Gemini of Class V

SINGER
She participated in All India Radio program about Russia.

 CBSE XII RESULT 2017 SCIENCE TOPPER

Ms.ISHITA KUMAR
91.2%

 CBSE XII RESULT 2017 COMMERCE TOPPER

Mast.ROHAN JETHALIA